Chippewa County Township/Village Officials

 

Township Supervisor Assessor Clerk Treasurer

BAY MILLS 17-001

14740 W. Lakeshore Dr.

Brimley, MI 49715

906-437-5437

906-437-5233 (fax)

Roger Graham

5631 SW Birch Pt. Rd.

Brimley, MI 49715

906-248-5356

Luanne Kooiman

P.O. Box 5001

Kincheloe, MI 49788

906-495-5756

906-495-5160 (fax)

Mary Swendsen

5030 S. Ranger Rd.

Brimley, MI 49715

906-437-5316

Dawn Recla

14740 W. Lakeshore Dr.

Brimley, MI 49715

906-437-5373

Fax 906-248-5896

Work 906-632-5379

drecla@Jamadots.com

BRUCE 17-002

3156 E. 12 Mile Rd.

Dafter, MI 49724

906-635-3058

906-635-0112 (fax)

brucetwp@lighthouse.net

www.brucetownship.net

Carl Marsh

11750 S. M-129

SSM, MI 49783

906-632-9719

Howard Ledergerber

7231 S. Mary Ella Rd

Brimley, MI 49715

906-248-5732

moremoose@hotmail.com

Wanda Sawyers

11210 S. M-129

SSM, MI 49783

906-632-8049

Ruth LaJoie

17032 S. Riverside Dr.

Barbeau, MI 49710

906-635-3058

CHIPPEWA 17-003

30014 W. M-28

Eckerman, MI 49728

906-274-5319

William Kabelman

9811 S. Sheldon Rd.

Eckerman, MI 49728

906-274-5416

David Kauer

P.O. Box 5001

Kincheloe, MI 49788

906-495-5756

906-495-5160 (fax)

Tammy Beseau

P.O. Box 25

Eckerman, MI 49728

906-274-5579

Billy Jo Johnson

P.O. Box 25

Eckerman, MI 49728

906-274-5442

Cell 906-440-2326

rjohnson@jamadots.com

DAFTER 17-004

906-632-1579

906-632-4188 (fax)

www.daftertownship.org

www.daftertownship.org

Wayne Trepainer

10184 S. Wilson Dr.

Dafter, MI 49724

906-635-5670

trapper11@charter.net

Luanne Kooiman

P.O. Box 5001

Kincheloe, MI 49788

906-495-5756

906-495-5160 (fax)

Rachel Hartranft

5833 W. 6 Mile Rd.

Brimley, MI 49715

906-632-1895

dafter@charter.net

Kareen Brown

3047 W. 10 Mile Rd.

Dafter, MI 49724

906-632-8917

DETOUR 17-005

906-297-5471

906-297-2107 (FAX)

Thomas Lehman

18659 E. M-134

DeTour, MI 49725

906-297-2301

Randy Hartman

P.O. Box 24

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5620

Cell 906-440-3704

randy5195@yahoo.com

Linda Fisher

P.O. Box 397

DeTour VLG, MI 49725

906-297-5471

Sharon Hamel

P.O. Box 244

DeTour, MI 49725

906-297-6271

906-297-6871

DETOUR VLG 17-041

P.O. Box 397

DeTour, MI 49725

906-297-5471

906-297-2107 (fax)

www.detourvillage.org

Terry L Nelson

President

P.O. Box 151

DeTour Vlg, MI 49725

Randy Hartman

P.O. Box 24

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5620

Cell 906-440-3704

randy5195@yahoo.com

Marilyn McGuire

P.O. Box 397

DeTour, MI 49725

906-297-5471

clerk@detourvillage.org

Jennifer Postula

P.O. Box 397

DeTour Vlg, MI 49725

906-297-5471

DRUMMOND ISL 17-006

P.O. Box 225

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5321

906-493-5404 (fax)

Frank Sasso

30749 E. Tourist Rd.

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5281

Randy Hartman

P.O. Box 24

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5620

Cell 906-440-3704

randy5195@yahoo.com

Jolene Kemppainen

P.O. Box 225

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5321

jolenek@alphacom.net

Georgianna Potter

P.O. Box 225

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5321

HULBERT 17-007

P.O. Box 128

Hulbert, MI 49748

906-876-2353

906-876-2562 (fax)

Norma DeLong

P.O. Box 128

Hulbert, MI 49748

906-876-2332

htsupervisor@jamadots.com

Howard Ledergerber

7231 S. Mary Ella Rd

Brimley, MI 49715

906-248-5732

moremoose@hotmail.com

Earl Avery

P.O. Box 191

Hulbert, MI 49748

906-876-2355

Betty Dunham

37892 Basnau Rd

Hulbert, MI 49748

906-876-2548

bdunham@jamadots.com

KINROSS 17-008

4884 W. Curtis St.

Kincheloe, MI 49788

906-495-5381

906-495-2913 (fax)

www.kinross.net

Jim Moore

12 Birch Place

Kincheloe, MI 49788

906-495-5144

ksupervisor@kinross.net

 

 

David Kauer

4884 W. Curtis St.

Kincheloe, MI 4978

906-495-5381

906-495-2913 (fax)

kassessor@kinross.net

Sheila Gaines

15293 S. Kinross

Kinross, MI 49752

906-495-5196

kclerk@kinross.net

Luanne Looiman

4884 W. Curtis

Kincheloe, MI 49788

495-5381

treasurer@kinross.net

PICKFORD 17-009

P.O. Box 456

155 E. Main St

Pickford, MI 49774

906-647-3361

906-647-8820 (fax)

email

James Hill

P.O. Box 456

155 E Main St

Pickford, MI 49774

906-647-3361

Fred Peterson

P.O. Box 456

Pickford, MI 49774

906-647-3361

906-647-8820 (fax)

Linda Roberts-Miller

P.O. Box 456

155 E Main St

Pickford, MI 49774

906-647-2213

email

Peggy McConkey

P.O. Box 456

155 E Main St

Pickford, MI 49774

906-647-2710

email

RABER 17-010

P.O. Box 261

Goetzville, MI 49736

906-297-3805

906-297-2139 (fax)

Paul A. Warner

12514 E. Traynor Rd

Goetzville, MI 49736

906-297-6507

Randy Hartman

P.O. Box 24

Drummond Isl, MI 49726

906-493-5620

randy5195@yahoo.com

Marilyn Ellen Mrozek

29881 S. Raber Rd

Goetzville, MI 49736

906-297-2624

 

Sherry Postula

P.O. Box 208

Goetzville, MI 49736

906-297-8481

spostula@centurylink.net

 

RUDYARD 17-011

P.O. Box 277

Rudyard, MI 49780

906-478-5041

906-478-3013 (fax)

email

Kathy Gaylor

P.O. Box 277

Rudyard, MI 49780

906-478-5041

Fred Peterson

P.O. Box 277

Rudyard, MI 49780

906-478-5041

Donna Hall

P.O. Box 277

Rudyard, MI 49780

906-478-5041

Bruce Berkompas

P.O. Box 277

Rudyard, MI 49780

906-478-5041

906-478-6651 (home)

906-478-7209 (home fax)

SOO 17-012

639 3½ Mile Rd

SSM, MI 49783

906-632-3406

Larry Perron

3191 Smart Rd

SSM, MI 49783

906-632-0718

Luanne Kooiman

P.O. Box 5001

Kincheloe, MI 49788

906-495-5756

906-495-5160 (fax)

Andree Watson

4741 S. Nicolet Rd

SSM, MI 49783

906-253-9638

sooclerk@lighthouse.net

Cheryl Thoresen

5227 S Scenic Dr

SSM, MI 49783

906-632-7300

SUGAR ISLAND 17-013

6401 E 1½ Mile Rd

SSM, MI 49783

906-253-9353

906-635-9886 (fax)

Website

Eric McKerchie

6793 E. McKerchie Tr

SSM, MI 49783

906-632-9515

 

Richard Oliver

P.O. Box 20

St. Ignace, MI 49781

906-298-0674

haroll@lighthouse.net

LYNDA GARLITZ

6401 E 1 1/2 MILE RD

SSM, MI 49783

906-253-9353

email

Suzanne Davidson

6401 E. 1 1/2 Mile Rd.

SSM, MI 49783

906-253-9353

906-632-9739

sdavidson615@gmail.com

SUPERIOR 17-014

P.O. Box 366

7049 S. M221

Brimley, MI 49715

906-248-5213

906-248-3376 (fax)

Website

Richard Phillips

P.O. Box 366

Brimley, MI 49715

248-341-0705

email

Fred Peterson

P.O. Box 366

Brimley, MI 49715

906-248-5213

Bill Beaune

P.O. Box 366

Brimley, MI 49715

906-248-5172

email

Tammy Ellis

7049 S M-221

Brimley, MI 49715

906-632-5348

906-248-5896 (fax)

tammy.lynn67@hotmail.com

TROUT LAKE 17-015

P.O. Box 215

Trout Lake, MI 49793

906-569-3291

906-569-3772 (fax)

Helen A Fischer

31420 W Elm St.

P.O. Box 42

Trout Lake, MI 49793

906-569-3279

 

Carole McLean

8295 W Lockhard Rd

Dafter, MI 49724

906-248-3421

906-248-3421 (fax)

bcfishing@jamadots.com

Alvin W English

21198 W Wilwin

P.O. Box 224

Trout Lake, MI 49793

906-569-3829

aenglish@lighthouse.net

Pamela Barrett

32688 W H40

Trout Lake, MI 49793

906-569-3291

WHITEFISH 17-016

P.O. Box 350

Paradise, MI 49768

906-492-3452

906-492-3834 (fax)

William Mangham

P.O. Box 350

Paradise, MI 49768

906-492-3452 ext 2

 

 

Fred Peterson

P.O. Box 350

Paradise, MI 49768

906-492-3452 ext 4

 

 

Wanda Knox

P.O. Box 350

Paradise, MI 49768

906-492-3452 ext 3

 

Sue Anway

P.O. Box 350

Paradise, MI 49768

906-492-3452 ext 1

email

 

SAULT STE MARIE 17-051

225 E. Portage Ave.

SSM, MI 49783

906-635-5261

Robin Troyer

Acting Manager

632-5715

Tina Fuller

906-632-5710

email

Robin Troyer

906-632-5715

Kristin Collins

Finance Director

906-632-5720